Given below is details about Train Number 14222, KANPUR ANWARGANJ FAIZABAD INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14222, Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance128 miles / 204 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express, Train number 14222. Timing of Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh Starts 12:50 NA Origin Daily
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 2 Km Daily
3. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:32 13:34 2min 20 Km Daily
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 76 Km Daily
5. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:22 15:24 2min 104 Km Daily
6. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 16:01 16:03 2min 143 Km Daily
7. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:49 1min 166 Km Daily
8. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 189 Km Daily
9. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:00 Ends 204 Km Daily

Kanpur Anwarganj to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14222, Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express. This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction is 128 miles or 204 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj

Train No. 14222, Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express CPA to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14222, KANPUR ANWARGANJ FAIZABAD INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR ANWARGANJ FAIZABAD INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.