Given below is details about Train Number 05039, KANPUR ANWARGANJ KASGANJ INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05039, Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance153 miles / 244 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special, Train number 05039. Timing of Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:10 NA Origin Daily
2. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:17 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 15:24 15:26 2min 9 Km Daily
4. BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh 15:56 15:58 2min 33 Km Daily
5. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:22 2min 52 Km Daily
6. ARL Araul Makanpur Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:42 2min 62 Km Daily
7. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 78 Km Daily
8. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 99 Km Daily
9. KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 119 Km Daily
10. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:22 2min 131 Km Daily
11. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 136 Km Daily
12. SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 153 Km Daily
13. KMJ Kaimganj Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 166 Km Daily
14. RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 181 Km Daily
15. DRO Daryaoganj Uttar Pradesh 19:44 19:46 2min 192 Km Daily
16. PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 205 Km Daily
17. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 20:09 20:11 2min 212 Km Daily
18. SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh 20:22 20:24 2min 225 Km Daily
19. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:05 Ends 244 Km Daily

Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05039, Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special. This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction is 153 miles or 244 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction
Return Trains from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj

Train No. 05039, Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special CPA to KSJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05039, KANPUR ANWARGANJ KASGANJ INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the KANPUR ANWARGANJ KASGANJ INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.