Given below is details about Train Number 64202, KANPUR ANWARGANJ LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU running between Kanpur Anwarganj and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64202, Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance48 miles / 76 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction MEMU, Train number 64202. Timing of Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:45 NA Origin Daily
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 2 Km Daily
3. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:09 1min 6 Km Daily
4. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:16 1min 14 Km Daily
5. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:24 05:26 2min 20 Km Daily
6. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 05:33 05:34 1min 28 Km Daily
7. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 05:41 05:42 1min 35 Km Daily
8. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 05:47 05:48 1min 39 Km Daily
9. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 05:53 05:54 1min 44 Km Daily
10. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 06:03 06:04 1min 51 Km Daily
11. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 06:12 06:13 1min 58 Km Daily
12. AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:22 1min 63 Km Daily
13. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:10 Ends 76 Km Daily

Kanpur Anwarganj to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64202, Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction MEMU. This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Anwarganj and Lucknow Junction is 48 miles or 76 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj

Train No. 64202, Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction MEMU CPA to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64202, KANPUR ANWARGANJ LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU. Details about the KANPUR ANWARGANJ LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.