Given below is details about Train Number 02243, KANPUR BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02243, Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1006 miles / 1609 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02243. Timing of Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:25 NA Origin We
2. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:42 2min 2 Km We
3. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 19:51 19:56 5min 80 Km We
4. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 20:46 20:48 2min 134 Km We
5. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:16 21:21 5min 139 Km We
6. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:56 23:06 10min 247 Km We
7. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 23:49 23:51 2min 310 Km We
8. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 350 Km Th
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 352 Km Th
10. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 386 Km Th
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 03:18 03:20 2min 414 Km Th
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:13 05:15 2min 596 Km Th
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:25 06:35 10min 704 Km Th
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 929 Km Th
15. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:10 10:30 20min 971 Km Th
16. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 13:33 13:35 2min 1156 Km Th
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 14:19 14:29 10min 1228 Km Th
18. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 15:28 15:30 2min 1298 Km Th
19. ST Surat Gujarat 17:00 17:05 5min 1357 Km Th
20. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:14 18:16 2min 1452 Km Th
21. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 19:48 19:51 3min 1590 Km Th
22. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 20:35 Ends 1609 Km Th

Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02243, Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus is 1006 miles or 1609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central

Train No. 02243, Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special CNB to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02243, KANPUR BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KANPUR BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The Timing of Train No:02243 Kanpur Central-Bandra (T) Special will depart Kanpur Central at 18:25 hrs instead of 18:20 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival or departure at enroute stations over WR will be Nagda (09:33/09:35), Ratlam (10:10/10:30), Godhra (13:23/13:25), Vadodara (14:19/14:29), Bharuch (15:28/15:30), Surat (16:55/17:00), Vapi (18:08/18:10) and Borivali (20:08/20:10). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 20:55 hrs. [1]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Bandikui-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains
  • Trains diverted Due to Gujarat agitation