Given below is details about Train Number 64236, KANPUR BARABANKI MEMU running between Kanpur Central and Barabanki Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64236, Kanpur Barabanki MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance64 miles / 102 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Barabanki MEMU, Train number 64236. Timing of Kanpur Barabanki MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 18:58 18:59 1min 4 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:06 1min 11 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:14 2min 17 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 19:22 19:23 1min 26 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 33 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 37 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 41 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 19:48 19:49 1min 49 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 19:54 19:55 1min 55 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:01 1min 61 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh 20:07 20:08 1min 69 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 74 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:01 1min 86 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh 21:06 21:07 1min 91 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 95 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:25 Ends 102 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Kanpur Central to Barabanki Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64236, Kanpur Barabanki MEMU. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Barabanki Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Barabanki MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Barabanki Junction is 64 miles or 102 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Barabanki Junction
Return Trains from Barabanki Junction to Kanpur Central

Train No. 64236, Kanpur Barabanki MEMU CNB to BBK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64236, KANPUR BARABANKI MEMU. Details about the KANPUR BARABANKI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.