Given below is details about Train Number 64206, KANPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU running between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64206, Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance46 miles / 74 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU, Train number 64206. Timing of Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 09:10 NA Origin Daily
2. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:19 1min 4 Km Daily
3. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:26 1min 11 Km Daily
4. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:32 09:34 2min 17 Km Daily
5. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 09:42 09:43 1min 26 Km Daily
6. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 09:49 09:50 1min 33 Km Daily
7. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 37 Km Daily
8. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 41 Km Daily
9. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:09 1min 49 Km Daily
10. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 10:23 10:24 1min 55 Km Daily
11. AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh 10:35 10:36 1min 61 Km Daily
12. MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:49 1min 69 Km Daily
13. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 Ends 74 Km Daily

Kanpur Central to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64206, Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction is 46 miles or 74 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Central

Train No. 64206, Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU CNB to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64206, KANPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU. Details about the KANPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.