Given below is details about Train Number 54156, KANPUR - MANIKPUR PASSENGER running between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54156, Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Farrukhabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger, Train number 54156. Timing of Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:05 NA Origin Daily
2. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 10:19 10:21 2min 5 Km Daily
3. YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:29 1min 11 Km Daily
4. KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 10:35 10:37 2min 18 Km Daily
5. SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh 10:43 10:44 1min 21 Km Daily
6. KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 26 Km Daily
7. MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh 10:57 10:58 1min 31 Km Daily
8. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 37 Km Daily
9. KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:14 1min 42 Km Daily
10. JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh 11:22 11:24 2min 46 Km Daily
11. JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh 11:31 11:32 1min 52 Km Daily
12. KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh 11:37 11:38 1min 56 Km Daily
13. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:46 3min 59 Km Daily
14. MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh 11:51 11:52 1min 64 Km Daily
15. GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh 11:58 11:59 1min 70 Km Daily
16. ARL Araul Makanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:03 12:05 2min 74 Km Daily
17. BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:12 1min 79 Km Daily
18. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 12:17 12:19 2min 84 Km Daily
19. DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh 12:27 12:28 1min 91 Km Daily
20. UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh 12:32 12:34 2min 96 Km Daily
21. BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh 12:45 12:47 2min 103 Km Daily
22. CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh 12:59 13:01 2min 113 Km Daily
23. MDA Mandhana Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:11 13:13 2min 120 Km Daily
24. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 13:32 13:34 2min 127 Km Daily
25. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 132 Km Daily
26. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 137 Km Daily
27. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:20 Ends 139 Km Daily

Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54156, Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger. This train operates between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Junction

Train No. 54156, Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger FBD to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54156, KANPUR - MANIKPUR PASSENGER. Details about the KANPUR - MANIKPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.