Given below is details about Train Number 22443, KANPUR MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22443, Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1006 miles / 1610 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22443. Timing of Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:20 NA Origin We
2. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 2 Km We
3. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:36 4min 80 Km We
4. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 134 Km We
5. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:15 5min 139 Km We
6. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 247 Km We
7. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 310 Km We
8. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 350 Km Th
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 352 Km Th
10. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 386 Km Th
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 03:30 03:35 5min 414 Km Th
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:43 05:45 2min 596 Km Th
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:00 07:10 10min 704 Km Th
14. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 08:14 08:15 1min 777 Km Th
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 929 Km Th
16. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:25 11:45 20min 971 Km Th
17. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 14:38 14:40 2min 1156 Km Th
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:42 15:52 10min 1229 Km Th
19. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:30 17:32 2min 1300 Km Th
20. ST Surat Gujarat 18:40 18:45 5min 1358 Km Th
21. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 20:06 20:08 2min 1453 Km Th
22. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:23 22:26 3min 1591 Km Th
23. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 23:05 Ends 1610 Km Th

Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22443, Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus is 1006 miles or 1610 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central

Train No. 22443, Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express CNB to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22443, KANPUR MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.