Given below is details about Train Number 06187, KARAIKAL ERNAKULAM COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Train No:06187 Karaikal-Ernakulam Daily special will run with revised timings with effect from 17th June, 2021 [1]
Train No.06187, Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance370 miles / 592 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special, Train number 06187. Timing of Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal Puducherry Starts 16:20 NA Origin Daily
2. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:40 2min 11 Km Daily
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:53 16:58 5min 18 Km Daily
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 17:25 17:30 5min 41 Km Daily
5. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 17:54 17:55 1min 66 Km Daily
6. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 96 Km Daily
7. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 18:42 18:43 1min 113 Km Daily
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 19:50 20:00 10min 146 Km Daily
9. TP Tiruchchirappalli Fort Tamil Nadu 20:08 20:10 2min 150 Km Daily
10. KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu 20:49 20:50 1min 183 Km Daily
11. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:33 21:35 2min 221 Km Daily
12. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 21:54 21:55 1min 236 Km Daily
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 287 Km Daily
14. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 23:44 23:45 1min 323 Km Daily
15. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:08 00:10 2min 337 Km Daily
16. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:22 01:25 3min 387 Km Daily
17. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 03:07 03:10 3min 442 Km Daily
18. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 04:05 04:06 1min 502 Km Daily
19. TCR Thrissur Kerala 04:32 04:35 3min 518 Km Daily
20. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 542 Km Daily
21. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 05:17 05:18 1min 549 Km Daily
22. AFK Angamaly Kerala 05:34 05:35 1min 564 Km Daily
23. AWY Aluva Kerala 05:45 05:47 2min 573 Km Daily
24. IPL Idappally Kerala 06:04 06:05 1min 584 Km Daily
25. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 06:23 06:25 2min 590 Km Daily
26. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 07:00 Ends 592 Km Daily

Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06187, Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction is 370 miles or 592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal

Train No. 06187, Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special KIK to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06187, KARAIKAL ERNAKULAM COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KARAIKAL ERNAKULAM COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The departure timing of Train No:06187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Jn Daily has been revised as 16:30 hrs with effect journey commencing on On Resumption of services [2]
  • Due to poor patronage, the temporary cancellation of Train No:06187 from Karaikal to Ernakulam Jn which was notified up to 01.06.2021 is extended from 02.06.2021 till 16.06.2021 [3]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Extension of Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains