Given below is details about Train Number 56513, KARAIKAL KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER running between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56513, Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance354 miles / 566 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger, Train number 56513. Timing of Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal Puducherry Starts 03:40 NA Origin Daily
2. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 03:53 03:55 2min 10 Km Daily
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:10 04:15 5min 17 Km Daily
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:45 10min 41 Km Daily
5. NNM Nannilam Tamil Nadu 04:59 05:00 1min 55 Km Daily
6. PEM Peralam Junction Tamil Nadu 05:09 05:10 1min 63 Km Daily
7. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:45 06:30 45min 79 Km Daily
8. NID Nidur Tamil Nadu 06:36 06:37 1min 83 Km Daily
9. ANP Anandatandavapuram Tamil Nadu 06:42 06:43 1min 86 Km Daily
10. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 06:51 06:52 1min 93 Km Daily
11. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 07:00 07:01 1min 99 Km Daily
12. CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu 07:11 07:12 1min 109 Km Daily
13. VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu 07:18 07:19 1min 111 Km Daily
14. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:30 2min 116 Km Daily
15. PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu 07:39 07:40 1min 127 Km Daily
16. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 08:10 08:20 10min 154 Km Daily
17. KJPD Kurinjipadi Tamil Nadu 08:39 08:40 1min 179 Km Daily
18. VLU Vadalur Tamil Nadu 08:49 08:50 1min 185 Km Daily
19. NVL Neyveli Tamil Nadu 08:59 09:00 1min 193 Km Daily
20. UMG Uttangal Mangalam Tamil Nadu 09:09 09:10 1min 198 Km Daily
21. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 09:50 10:00 10min 212 Km Daily
22. MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu 10:23 10:24 1min 222 Km Daily
23. KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu 10:34 10:35 1min 232 Km Daily
24. PRV Pukkiravari Tamil Nadu 10:54 10:55 1min 251 Km Daily
25. SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu 11:01 11:02 1min 256 Km Daily
26. CHSM Chinna Salem Tamil Nadu 11:19 11:20 1min 264 Km Daily
27. MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu 11:27 11:28 1min 270 Km Daily
28. TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu 11:35 11:36 1min 278 Km Daily
29. ATU Attur Tamil Nadu 11:53 11:55 2min 295 Km Daily
30. PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu 12:05 12:06 1min 307 Km Daily
31. ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu 12:14 12:15 1min 311 Km Daily
32. VGE Valappadi Gate Tamil Nadu 12:22 12:23 1min 318 Km Daily
33. MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu 12:34 12:35 1min 331 Km Daily
34. APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu 12:41 12:42 1min 337 Km Daily
35. SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu 12:53 12:55 2min 345 Km Daily
36. SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu 12:59 13:00 1min 347 Km Daily
37. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 13:20 13:25 5min 351 Km Daily
38. OML Omalur Junction Tamil Nadu 13:43 13:45 2min 363 Km Daily
39. KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu 13:59 14:00 1min 373 Km Daily
40. TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu 14:14 14:15 1min 385 Km Daily
41. MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu 14:29 14:30 1min 398 Km Daily
42. SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu 14:39 14:40 1min 406 Km Daily
43. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 14:50 14:55 5min 416 Km Daily
44. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 15:14 15:15 1min 438 Km Daily
45. MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu 15:29 15:30 1min 451 Km Daily
46. RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu 15:46 15:47 1min 469 Km Daily
47. PRNT Periyanagathunai Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 485 Km Daily
48. KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu 16:11 16:12 1min 494 Km Daily
49. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 509 Km Daily
50. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 16:44 16:45 1min 523 Km Daily
51. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 533 Km Daily
52. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 17:14 17:15 1min 543 Km Daily
53. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 17:21 17:22 1min 546 Km Daily
54. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 556 Km Daily
55. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:25 18:26 1min 559 Km Daily
56. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 18:35 18:36 1min 562 Km Daily
57. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 19:00 Ends 566 Km Daily

Karaikal to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56513, Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger. This train operates between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 354 miles or 566 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karaikal

Train No. 56513, Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger KIK to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56513, KARAIKAL KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KARAIKAL KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.