Given below is details about Train Number 76815, KARAIKAL THANJAVUR DEMU running between Karaikal and Thanjavur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76815, Karaikal Thanjavur DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance59 miles / 95 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikal Thanjavur DEMU, Train number 76815. Timing of Karaikal Thanjavur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal Puducherry Starts 17:50 NA Origin Daily
2. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam Puducherry 17:54 17:55 1min 5 Km Daily
3. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 10 Km Daily
4. VXM Vellipalayam Tamil Nadu 18:17 18:18 1min 15 Km Daily
5. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 17 Km Daily
6. APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 20 Km Daily
7. SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu 18:38 18:39 1min 22 Km Daily
8. KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu 18:44 18:45 1min 28 Km Daily
9. AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 34 Km Daily
10. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 19:10 19:15 5min 41 Km Daily
11. KU Kulikarai Tamil Nadu 19:22 19:23 1min 46 Km Daily
12. TMU Tirumanthikunam Tamil Nadu 19:29 19:30 1min 51 Km Daily
13. KDE Koradacheri Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:38 1min 57 Km Daily
14. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 65 Km Daily
15. KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu 19:49 19:50 1min 70 Km Daily
16. AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu 19:54 19:55 1min 75 Km Daily
17. SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu 20:00 20:01 1min 80 Km Daily
18. KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu 20:06 20:07 1min 84 Km Daily
19. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 Ends 95 Km Daily

Karaikal to Thanjavur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76815, Karaikal Thanjavur DEMU. This train operates between Karaikal and Thanjavur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal Thanjavur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Thanjavur Junction is 59 miles or 95 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karaikal to Thanjavur Junction
Return Trains from Thanjavur Junction to Karaikal

Train No. 76815, Karaikal Thanjavur DEMU KIK to TJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76815, KARAIKAL THANJAVUR DEMU. Details about the KARAIKAL THANJAVUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.