Given below is details about Train Number 06739, KARAIKAL TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Karaikal and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06739, Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special, Train number 06739. Timing of Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal Puducherry Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam Puducherry 15:08 15:09 1min 6 Km Daily
3. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 15:18 15:20 2min 11 Km Daily
4. VXM Vellipalayam Tamil Nadu 15:26 15:27 1min 16 Km Daily
5. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:33 15:35 2min 18 Km Daily
6. APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu 15:41 15:42 1min 21 Km Daily
7. SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu 15:46 15:47 1min 23 Km Daily
8. KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu 15:54 15:55 1min 29 Km Daily
9. KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 32 Km Daily
10. AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu 16:04 16:05 1min 36 Km Daily
11. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:15 16:20 5min 41 Km Daily
12. KU Kulikarai Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:29 1min 47 Km Daily
13. TMU Tirumanthikunam Tamil Nadu 16:34 16:35 1min 52 Km Daily
14. KDE Koradacheri Tamil Nadu 16:40 16:41 1min 58 Km Daily
15. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:49 16:50 1min 66 Km Daily
16. KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu 16:57 16:58 1min 71 Km Daily
17. AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu 17:02 17:03 1min 76 Km Daily
18. SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu 17:09 17:10 1min 81 Km Daily
19. KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu 17:15 17:16 1min 85 Km Daily
20. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 17:45 17:50 5min 96 Km Daily
21. ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu 18:01 18:02 1min 105 Km Daily
22. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 113 Km Daily
23. AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu 18:15 18:16 1min 119 Km Daily
24. SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu 18:21 18:22 1min 125 Km Daily
25. TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:29 1min 131 Km Daily
26. TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 136 Km Daily
27. MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu 18:41 18:42 1min 140 Km Daily
28. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 18:47 18:48 1min 143 Km Daily
29. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 19:15 Ends 146 Km Daily

Karaikal to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06739, Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special. This train operates between Karaikal and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Tiruchirappalli is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karaikal to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Karaikal

Train No. 06739, Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special KIK to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06739, KARAIKAL TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the KARAIKAL TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.