Given below is details about Train Number 56711, KARAIKAL TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER running between Karaikal and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56711, Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance91 miles / 145 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Passenger, Train number 56711. Timing of Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal Puducherry Starts 12:50 NA Origin Daily
2. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam Puducherry 12:54 12:55 1min 5 Km Daily
3. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 13:11 13:13 2min 10 Km Daily
4. VXM Vellipalayam Tamil Nadu 13:22 13:23 1min 15 Km Daily
5. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 13:27 13:32 5min 17 Km Daily
6. APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu 13:37 13:38 1min 20 Km Daily
7. SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu 13:41 13:42 1min 22 Km Daily
8. KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu 13:48 13:49 1min 28 Km Daily
9. AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu 13:57 13:58 1min 34 Km Daily
10. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:05 14:10 5min 41 Km Daily
11. KU Kulikarai Tamil Nadu 14:17 14:18 1min 46 Km Daily
12. TMU Tirumanthikunam Tamil Nadu 14:24 14:25 1min 51 Km Daily
13. KDE Koradacheri Tamil Nadu 14:32 14:33 1min 57 Km Daily
14. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:39 14:40 1min 65 Km Daily
15. KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu 14:44 14:45 1min 70 Km Daily
16. AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu 14:49 14:50 1min 75 Km Daily
17. SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu 14:55 14:56 1min 80 Km Daily
18. KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu 15:00 15:01 1min 84 Km Daily
19. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 15:35 16:00 25min 95 Km Daily
20. ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu 16:09 16:10 1min 104 Km Daily
21. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:19 1min 112 Km Daily
22. AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu 16:24 16:25 1min 118 Km Daily
23. SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu 16:31 16:32 1min 124 Km Daily
24. TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:39 1min 130 Km Daily
25. TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu 16:44 16:45 1min 135 Km Daily
26. MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu 16:50 16:51 1min 139 Km Daily
27. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 16:54 16:55 1min 142 Km Daily
28. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 17:30 Ends 145 Km Daily

Karaikal to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56711, Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Passenger. This train operates between Karaikal and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Tiruchirappalli is 91 miles or 145 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karaikal to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Karaikal

Train No. 56711, Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Passenger KIK to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56711, KARAIKAL TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER. Details about the KARAIKAL TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.