Given below is details about Train Number 11206, KARIMNAGAR MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11206, Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 852 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Karimnagar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 11206. Timing of Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karimnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRMR Karimnagar Starts 18:50 NA Origin Su
2. LPJL Lingampet - Jagityal Telangana 20:09 20:10 1min 48 Km Su
3. KRLA Korutla Telangana 20:38 20:39 1min 74 Km Su
4. MTPI Metpally Telangana 20:57 20:58 1min 95 Km Su
5. ARMU Armur Telangana 21:40 21:41 1min 119 Km Su
6. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 22:50 23:05 15min 149 Km Su
7. BSX Basar Telangana 23:45 23:46 1min 178 Km Su
8. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 23:55 23:56 1min 188 Km Su
9. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 00:29 00:30 1min 217 Km Mo
10. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 01:13 01:15 2min 237 Km Mo
11. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 01:38 01:40 2min 260 Km Mo
12. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 02:23 02:25 2min 290 Km Mo
13. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 03:10 03:15 5min 319 Km Mo
14. SELU Selu Maharashtra 03:46 03:47 1min 361 Km Mo
15. PTU Partur Maharashtra 04:04 04:05 1min 388 Km Mo
16. J Jalna Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 433 Km Mo
17. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 496 Km Mo
18. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 06:54 06:55 1min 529 Km Mo
19. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 07:19 07:20 1min 557 Km Mo
20. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:50 5min 607 Km Mo
21. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 680 Km Mo
22. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 686 Km Mo
23. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 731 Km Mo
24. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 814 Km Mo
25. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 13:45 Ends 852 Km Mo

Karimnagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11206, Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 533 miles or 852 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karimnagar

Train No. 11206, Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express KRMR to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11206, KARIMNAGAR MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the KARIMNAGAR MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.