Given below is details about Train Number 09415, KARMALI - AHMEDABAD SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09415, Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1074 miles / 1719 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special, Train number 09415. Timing of Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 20:20 NA Origin Su
2. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 20:34 20:36 2min 6 Km Su
3. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 21:34 21:36 2min 68 Km Su
4. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 23:00 23:02 2min 134 Km Su
5. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:05 00:15 10min 186 Km Mo
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:22 01:24 2min 285 Km Mo
7. RANI Rani Rajasthan 01:37 01:39 2min 300 Km Mo
8. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:40 02:42 2min 351 Km Mo
9. BER Beawar Rajasthan 03:44 03:46 2min 439 Km Mo
10. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 05:00 05:10 10min 491 Km Mo
11. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 05:36 05:38 2min 516 Km Mo
12. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:22 2min 571 Km Mo
13. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 07:15 07:25 10min 625 Km Mo
14. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 07:31 07:34 3min 631 Km Mo
15. DO Dausa Rajasthan 08:12 08:14 2min 687 Km Mo
16. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 08:38 08:40 2min 716 Km Mo
17. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 09:25 09:28 3min 776 Km Mo
18. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 09:46 09:48 2min 803 Km Mo
19. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 11:10 11:20 10min 850 Km Mo
20. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 12:50 13:05 15min 933 Km Mo
21. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 14:00 14:05 5min 994 Km Mo
22. SSA Sirsa Haryana 15:30 15:35 5min 1076 Km Mo
23. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 17:05 17:20 15min 1151 Km Mo
24. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 18:55 19:15 20min 1239 Km Mo
25. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 21:25 21:50 25min 1356 Km Mo
26. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 22:21 22:23 2min 1392 Km Mo
27. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 23:15 23:40 25min 1435 Km Mo
28. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 00:14 00:16 2min 1473 Km Tu
29. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 02:00 02:25 25min 1542 Km Tu
30. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 04:20 04:30 10min 1641 Km Tu
31. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 05:36 05:38 2min 1694 Km Tu
32. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 06:35 Ends 1719 Km Tu

Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09415, Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1074 miles or 1719 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09415, Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special ADI to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09415, KARMALI - AHMEDABAD SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the KARMALI - AHMEDABAD SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [1]
  • Revision In Timings Of Train No 09416 Delhi-Ahmedabad Special departs from Delhi every Monday & Thursday at 14:20 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 04:35 hrs the next day. Enroute the train halts at Abu Road, Ajmer and Jaipur stations in both directions. Services of 09415/ 09416 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special Train w.e.f. 13th December, 2020 will be discontinued till further advice. [2]
  • Revision In Timings Of Train No:09415 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 17:20 hrs instead of 17:40 hrs for the trips of 6th & 9th December, 2020. This train reaches Delhi at 07:55 hrs the next day. [3]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Ganpati Festival, the train will have additional halt at Palghar station [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Stoppage at Palghar for Ganapati Festival