Given below is details about Train Number 01052, KARMALI MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01052, Karmali Mumbai LTT Special
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1301 miles / 2082 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali Mumbai LTT Special, Train number 01052. Timing of Karmali Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:00 NA Origin Fr & Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:35 21:40 5min 115 Km Fr & Sa
3. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 22:18 22:20 2min 128 Km Fr & Sa
4. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 23:35 23:37 2min 230 Km Fr & Sa
5. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 00:25 00:30 5min 284 Km Su & Sa
6. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 01:15 01:20 5min 323 Km Su & Sa
7. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 03:05 03:07 2min 442 Km Su & Sa
8. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 04:30 04:38 8min 543 Km Su & Sa
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 06:23 06:25 2min 644 Km Su & Sa
10. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 07:13 07:15 2min 716 Km Su & Sa
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:20 09:35 15min 849 Km Su & Sa
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:05 11:10 5min 958 Km Su & Sa
13. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 12:10 12:15 5min 995 Km Su & Sa
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:37 12:39 2min 1026 Km Su & Sa
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:07 2min 1130 Km Su & Sa
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1261 Km Su & Sa
17. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 1435 Km Su & Sa
18. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1514 Km Su & Sa
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:35 5min 1654 Km Su & Sa
20. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:57 02:00 3min 1911 Km Su & Mo
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:22 04:25 3min 2045 Km Su & Mo
22. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 05:30 Ends 2082 Km Su & Mo

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01052, Karmali Mumbai LTT Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Karmali Mumbai LTT Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1301 miles or 2082 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 01052, Karmali Mumbai LTT Special HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01052, KARMALI MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL. Details about the KARMALI MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01052 Howrah – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving Mumbai area o­n 2.5.2021 will be regulated enroute and will arrive their destination beyond schedule by 3 to 5 hours late. [1]
  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:01052 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special leaving Howrah every Friday and Saturday at 20:00 hrs will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 hrs the third day. In the opposite direction, Train No:01051 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday and Thursday at 20:35 hrs will arrive Howrah at 06:45 hrs the third day. [2]
  • Train No:01052 special will leave Howrah at 20:00 hrs every Friday and Saturday with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 hrs o­n third day. [3]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Special Trains