Given below is details about Train Number 01040, KARMALI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01040, Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance839 miles / 1342 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops46
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special, Train number 01040. Timing of Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra Starts 08:15 NA Origin Daily
2. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 08:31 08:33 2min 30 Km Daily
3. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 08:51 08:53 2min 50 Km Daily
4. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 09:07 09:09 2min 68 Km Daily
5. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 09:43 09:45 2min 116 Km Daily
6. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 10:02 10:04 2min 126 Km Daily
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 130 Km Daily
8. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 10:54 10:55 1min 133 Km Daily
9. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:57 11:59 2min 209 Km Daily
10. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:23 12:24 1min 239 Km Daily
11. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 12:44 12:45 1min 259 Km Daily
12. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 14:12 14:15 3min 304 Km Daily
13. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 14:43 14:45 2min 345 Km Daily
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 383 Km Daily
15. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 15:48 15:50 2min 420 Km Daily
16. NN Nandura Maharashtra 16:08 16:10 2min 445 Km Daily
17. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 16:33 16:35 2min 473 Km Daily
18. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 16:53 16:55 2min 492 Km Daily
19. VNA Varangaon Maharashtra 17:09 17:10 1min 511 Km Daily
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:45 17:50 5min 523 Km Daily
21. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:18 18:20 2min 548 Km Daily
22. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 595 Km Daily
23. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:32 19:35 3min 640 Km Daily
24. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 20:04 20:05 1min 682 Km Daily
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 707 Km Daily
26. YL Yeola Maharashtra 21:38 21:40 2min 736 Km Daily
27. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 21:48 21:50 2min 749 Km Daily
28. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 22:58 23:00 2min 793 Km Daily
29. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 860 Km Daily
30. DDCC   02:28 02:30 2min 944 Km Daily
31. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 02:48 02:50 2min 963 Km Daily
32. URI Uruli Maharashtra 03:08 03:10 2min 988 Km Daily
33. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:20 15min 1016 Km Daily
34. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 1074 Km Daily
35. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 1101 Km Daily
36. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 06:08 06:10 2min 1108 Km Daily
37. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 06:44 06:45 1min 1135 Km Daily
38. STR Satara Maharashtra 07:27 07:30 3min 1161 Km Daily
39. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 07:42 07:43 1min 1172 Km Daily
40. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 07:54 07:55 1min 1182 Km Daily
41. KRD Karad Maharashtra 08:42 08:45 3min 1220 Km Daily
42. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 09:18 09:20 2min 1255 Km Daily
43. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 09:33 09:35 2min 1268 Km Daily
44. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 10:17 10:20 3min 1288 Km Daily
45. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 1295 Km Daily
46. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 1307 Km Daily
47. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 11:14 11:15 1min 1322 Km Daily
48. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 12:25 Ends 1342 Km Daily

Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01040, Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 839 miles or 1342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction

Train No. 01040, Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special G to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01040, KARMALI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the KARMALI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 21.12.2020 Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune [1]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 25.12.2020 will be Cancelled [2]
  • Train No:01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 23.12.2020 will run o­n proper route (may be regulated enroute and arrive behind schedule) [3]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 23.12.2020 Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune [4]
  • Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of Train No:01040 special which will leave Gondia at 08:15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12:25 hrs next day. [5]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 01040 Ajni-Pune AC Special which will leave Gondia from 16.10.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur the next day, till further advice. [6]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Cancellation of train
  • Regulation of train
  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra