Given below is details about Train Number 01014, KARMALI PANVEL SPECIAL running between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01014, Karmali Panvel Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali Panvel Special, Train number 01014. Timing of Karmali Panvel Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 08:55 NA Origin Daily
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 09:38 09:40 2min 50 Km Daily
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 10:25 10:30 5min 101 Km Daily
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:20 11:25 5min 160 Km Daily
5. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 12:32 12:34 2min 226 Km Daily
6. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 318 Km Daily
7. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 15:28 15:30 2min 373 Km Daily
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 15:45 16:00 15min 377 Km Daily
9. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 464 Km Daily
10. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 487 Km Daily
11. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 545 Km Daily
12. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 578 Km Daily
13. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 611 Km Daily
14. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 668 Km Daily
15. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 696 Km Daily
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 748 Km Daily
17. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 789 Km Daily
18. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 817 Km Daily
19. YG Yadgir Karnataka 01:44 01:45 1min 886 Km Daily
20. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 02:50 02:55 5min 925 Km Daily
21. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 03:12 03:14 2min 935 Km Daily
22. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:37 03:40 3min 961 Km Daily
23. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 04:04 04:05 1min 988 Km Daily
24. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 04:23 04:25 2min 1011 Km Daily
25. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 1074 Km Daily
26. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 06:45 06:47 2min 1153 Km Daily
27. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 1262 Km Daily
28. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1340 Km Daily
29. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:47 12:50 3min 1478 Km Daily
30. TNA Thane Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 1498 Km Daily
31. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 13:45 Ends 1515 Km Daily

Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01014, Karmali Panvel Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Karmali Panvel Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 01014, Karmali Panvel Special CBE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01014, KARMALI PANVEL SPECIAL. Details about the KARMALI PANVEL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from Train No:01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021. [1]
  • As decided by South Western railway Train No:01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 20.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 25.03.2021 and 27.03.2021 to 31.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between Coimbatore - Erode. [2]
  • In order to facilitate engineering work,Train No:01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Special Train of 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th and 31st March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Erode and Coimbatore Jn [3]
  • Train No:01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special will depart daily from Coimbatore at 08:55 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 02.01.2021. [4]
  • Central Railway will run Train No: 01014 Coimbatore-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special train which will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.| [5]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Partial cancellation from Mar 13, 2021 to Mar 31, 2021
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Special Trains