Given below is details about Train Number 06527, KARNATAKA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06527, Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1504 miles / 2407 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 06527. Timing of Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 19:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 19:30 19:32 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 19:58 20:00 2min 27 Km Daily
4. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 110 Km Daily
5. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 147 Km Daily
6. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 168 Km Daily
7. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:53 22:55 2min 201 Km Daily
8. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 234 Km Daily
9. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:14 01:15 1min 319 Km Daily
10. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 371 Km Daily
11. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 412 Km Daily
12. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 441 Km Daily
13. YG Yadgir Karnataka 04:09 04:10 1min 510 Km Daily
14. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:55 05:00 5min 549 Km Daily
15. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 05:37 05:40 3min 585 Km Daily
16. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 07:15 07:20 5min 698 Km Daily
17. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 08:29 08:30 1min 777 Km Daily
18. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 886 Km Daily
19. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 11:47 11:50 3min 970 Km Daily
20. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 1037 Km Daily
21. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 13:58 14:00 2min 1081 Km Daily
22. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 1122 Km Daily
23. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 1282 Km Daily
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:20 5min 1306 Km Daily
25. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1361 Km Daily
26. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:22 19:25 3min 1430 Km Daily
27. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 1705 Km Daily
28. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:25 01:27 2min 1843 Km Daily
29. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:35 10min 1996 Km Daily
30. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:47 2min 2094 Km Daily
31. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 2213 Km Daily
32. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 2266 Km Daily
33. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 09:54 09:56 2min 2399 Km Daily
34. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:20 Ends 2407 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06527, Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi is 1504 miles or 2407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06527, Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special SBC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06527, KARNATAKA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KARNATAKA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:06527 Bengaluru-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special JCO 22.12.2020 Diverted via Pune-Lonavala-Panvel-Igatpuri-Manmad [1]
  • Due to derailment, goods train No:06527 KSR Bengaluru City – H.Nizamuddin Journey commencing o­n 22.12.20 will be Diverted to run via Wadi Secunderabad-Balharshah-Nagpur-Itarsi [2]
  • Due to derailment of goods Train No:06527 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commenced journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.12.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Wadi, Secunderabad, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi. [3]
  • Due to yard remodeling works at Kosikalan Train No: 06527 from KSR Bengaluru to New Delhi, journey commencing on 26.11.2020 to 27.12.2020 is diverted via Agra Cantt, Mitawali, Ghaziabad stations [4]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Diversion of Trains