Given below is details about Train Number 06528, KARNATAKA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Diversion Due to derailment, goods train No:06528 H.Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City JCO 22.12.20 will be Diverted via Manmad-Ankai-Parbhani-Latur Road- Kurduwadi -Wadi [1]
Train No.06528, Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1504 miles / 2407 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 06528. Timing of Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 20:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 141 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:55 22:57 2min 194 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 312 Km Daily
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 411 Km Daily
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:47 2min 563 Km Daily
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 702 Km Daily
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:10 08:20 10min 793 Km Daily
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:07 11:10 3min 977 Km Daily
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 1046 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 1100 Km Daily
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:38 13:40 2min 1125 Km Daily
13. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:40 15:45 5min 1284 Km Daily
14. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 1326 Km Daily
15. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 17:18 17:20 2min 1370 Km Daily
16. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 18:17 18:20 3min 1437 Km Daily
17. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 20:00 20:10 10min 1521 Km Daily
18. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 21:58 22:00 2min 1630 Km Daily
19. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 1708 Km Daily
20. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 01:07 01:10 3min 1821 Km Daily
21. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 02:15 02:20 5min 1858 Km Daily
22. YG Yadgir Karnataka 02:49 02:50 1min 1897 Km Daily
23. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 04:06 04:08 2min 1966 Km Daily
24. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:31 04:32 1min 1995 Km Daily
25. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 05:06 05:07 1min 2036 Km Daily
26. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 2087 Km Daily
27. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 2115 Km Daily
28. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 2173 Km Daily
29. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 2206 Km Daily
30. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 2239 Km Daily
31. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 2259 Km Daily
32. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 2297 Km Daily
33. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 11:18 11:20 2min 2380 Km Daily
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 12:13 12:15 2min 2402 Km Daily
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 12:50 Ends 2407 Km Daily

New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06528, Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1504 miles or 2407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 06528, Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special NDLS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06528, KARNATAKA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KARNATAKA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking Work, Train No:06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 16.02.2021. will withdrawn stopage at Yelahanka [2]
  • Due to derailment of goods Train No:06528 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 22.12.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via , Manmad, Ankai, Parbhani, Latur Road, Karmad & Wadi. [3]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Withdrawn of Stoppage
  • Diversion of Train