Given below is details about Train Number 02629, KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02629, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1629 miles / 2606 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special, Train number 02629. Timing of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 13:55 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 14:48 14:50 2min 64 Km Tu & Th
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 16:10 16:12 2min 159 Km Tu & Th
4. DVG Davangere Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 319 Km Tu & Th
5. HVR Haveri Karnataka 19:23 19:25 2min 387 Km Tu & Th
6. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 21:40 21:50 10min 463 Km Tu & Th
7. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 22:16 22:18 2min 483 Km Tu & Th
8. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 00:30 00:32 2min 604 Km We & Fr
9. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 03:15 03:20 5min 741 Km We & Fr
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:55 09:10 15min 1020 Km We & Fr
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 1329 Km We & Fr
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:50 17:55 5min 1513 Km We & Fr
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:10 10min 1912 Km Th & Sa
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:53 8min 2203 Km Th & Sa
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 11:25 Ends 2606 Km Th & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02629, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1629 miles or 2606 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 02629, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special YPR to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02629, KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi. [1]
  • Due to derailment of goods Train No:02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commenced journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.12.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad and Khandwa. [2]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Diversion of Train