Given below is details about Train Number 06249, KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Five days a Week Superfast special on every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday from 31.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 [1]
Train No.06249, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1719 miles / 2750 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 06249. Timing of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 12:45 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 13:39 13:40 1min 64 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 14:55 15:00 5min 159 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
4. DVG Davangere Karnataka 17:13 17:15 2min 319 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
5. HVR Haveri Karnataka 18:28 18:30 2min 387 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
6. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 20:50 21:00 10min 463 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
7. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 21:48 21:50 2min 521 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
8. KBL Koppal Karnataka 22:38 22:40 2min 578 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
9. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 23:15 23:20 5min 606 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
10. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 01:05 01:10 5min 672 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 719 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
12. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 04:26 04:27 1min 842 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
13. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 08:15 08:25 10min 1077 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 1459 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:20 5min 1668 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
16. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:20 10min 2055 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
17. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 2346 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
18. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 2445 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 08:11 Ends 2750 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06249, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1719 miles or 2750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06249, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special YPR to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06249, KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to the Pre - Non Inter Locking work, Train No:06249 Yasvantpur- Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yasvantpur o­n 17.03.2021 will be rescheduled 75 minutes. [2]
  • South Western Railway has decided to Restore Train No:06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2021 with original route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubballi, Gadag and Hosapete. [3]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021, 19.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu and Hosapete skipping stoppages at Haveri, Hubballi, Gadag and Koppal. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Restoration of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains