Given below is details about Train Number 06250, KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Five days a Week Superfast special on every Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday from 03.04.2021 upto 03.07.2021 [1]
Train No.06250, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1718 miles / 2748 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 06250. Timing of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 08:20 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
2. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 305 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
3. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:01 13:11 10min 404 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
4. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 695 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 1082 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
6. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 1290 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
7. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 08:30 08:40 10min 1671 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
8. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 1907 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
9. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 2029 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
10. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 16:30 16:35 5min 2077 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
11. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 17:35 17:40 5min 2142 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
12. KBL Koppal Karnataka 18:14 18:16 2min 2170 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
13. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 19:10 19:12 2min 2227 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
14. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 20:35 20:45 10min 2285 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
15. HVR Haveri Karnataka 21:58 22:00 2min 2361 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
16. DVG Davangere Karnataka 23:15 23:17 2min 2429 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
17. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:30 01:35 5min 2589 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 03:01 03:02 1min 2684 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:40 Ends 2748 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06250, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction is 1718 miles or 2748 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 06250, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special NZM to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06250, KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to Restore Train No:06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express with effect commenced journey yesterday from Hazrat Nizamuddin i.e. from 23.02.2021 with original route i.e. via Hosapete, Gadag, Hubballi, Davangere, Arsikere and Yesvantpur. [2]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 16.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Koppal, Gadag, Hubballi, Haveri. [3]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Restoration of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains