Given below is details about Train Number 12934, KARNAVATI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12934, Karnavati Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express, Train number 12934. Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 04:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:39 05:41 2min 46 Km Daily
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:59 06:01 2min 64 Km Daily
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:42 06:47 5min 100 Km Daily
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 07:35 07:37 2min 170 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 08:35 08:40 5min 229 Km Daily
7. BL Valsad Gujarat 09:30 09:32 2min 297 Km Daily
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 09:51 09:53 2min 323 Km Daily
9. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:46 11:50 4min 462 Km Daily
10. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 12:35 Ends 491 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12934, Karnavati Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Karnavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12934, Karnavati Express ADI to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12934, KARNAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the KARNAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.