Given below is details about Train Number 02933, KARNAVATI EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02933/02934 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02933, Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special, Train number 02933. Timing of Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:28 14:33 5min 30 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:58 16:00 2min 168 Km Daily
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 16:22 16:24 2min 194 Km Daily
5. ST Surat Gujarat 17:13 17:18 5min 262 Km Daily
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:54 17:56 2min 321 Km Daily
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:44 18:49 5min 392 Km Daily
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:21 19:23 2min 426 Km Daily
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:42 19:44 2min 444 Km Daily
10. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 20:40 20:42 2min 487 Km Daily
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:05 Ends 490 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02933, Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02933, Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special MMCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02933, KARNAVATI EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KARNAVATI EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of Trains