Given below is details about Train Number 02934, KARNAVATI EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02933/02934 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02934, Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special, Train number 02934. Timing of Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 04:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:32 05:34 2min 46 Km Daily
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:47 05:49 2min 64 Km Daily
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:21 06:26 5min 98 Km Daily
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 07:16 07:18 2min 168 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 08:03 08:08 5min 227 Km Daily
7. BL Valsad Gujarat 09:05 09:07 2min 296 Km Daily
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 09:27 09:29 2min 322 Km Daily
9. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:09 11:12 3min 460 Km Daily
10. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 12:05 Ends 490 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02934, Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02934, Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special ADI to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02934, KARNAVATI EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KARNAVATI EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of Trains