Given below is details about Train Number 06586, KARWAR KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06586, Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance383 miles / 612 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Karwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special, Train number 06586. Timing of Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KAWR Karwar Karnataka Starts 18:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ANKL Ankola Karnataka 18:25 18:27 2min 28 Km Daily
3. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 18:36 18:38 2min 36 Km Daily
4. KT Kumta Karnataka 18:56 18:58 2min 55 Km Daily
5. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 19:10 19:12 2min 69 Km Daily
6. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 19:40 19:42 2min 95 Km Daily
7. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 19:56 19:58 2min 110 Km Daily
8. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 20:05 20:07 2min 125 Km Daily
9. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 20:30 20:32 2min 159 Km Daily
10. BKJ Barkur Karnataka 20:46 20:48 2min 175 Km Daily
11. UD Udupi Karnataka 21:02 21:04 2min 190 Km Daily
12. MULK Mulki Karnataka 21:42 21:44 2min 224 Km Daily
13. SL Surathkal Karnataka 22:00 22:02 2min 233 Km Daily
14. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 22:53 22:55 2min 269 Km Daily
15. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 23:21 23:22 1min 293 Km Daily
16. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 00:10 00:15 5min 336 Km Daily
17. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 03:00 03:05 5min 391 Km Daily
18. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 04:00 04:05 5min 433 Km Daily
19. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 04:42 04:44 2min 466 Km Daily
20. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 07:26 07:28 2min 607 Km Daily
21. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 08:00 Ends 612 Km Daily

Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06586, Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 383 miles or 612 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karwar

Train No. 06586, Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special KAWR to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06586, KARWAR KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KARWAR KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In the return direction there will be no change in timings of Train No:06586 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special between Karwar to Surathkal. After Surathkal the train will arrive / depart with revised timings at Bantawala – 22:53/22:55, Kabakputtur – 23:21/23:22 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:10/00:15 hrs, Sakleshpur – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Channarayapatna - 04:42/04:44 hrs and Yesvantpur – 07:26/07:28 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings of Trains