Given below is details about Train Number 06606, KASARAGOD - KANNUR PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06606, Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance433 miles / 692 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special, Train number 06606. Timing of Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 02:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 03:30 03:35 5min 71 Km Daily
3. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 04:12 04:13 1min 112 Km Daily
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 04:35 04:38 3min 135 Km Daily
5. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 05:03 05:04 1min 163 Km Daily
6. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 05:20 05:22 2min 176 Km Daily
7. HAD Haripad Kerala 05:35 05:36 1min 189 Km Daily
8. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 05:59 06:00 1min 207 Km Daily
9. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 06:15 06:18 3min 220 Km Daily
10. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 06:46 06:47 1min 243 Km Daily
11. TUVR Turavur Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 253 Km Daily
12. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 07:45 07:50 5min 276 Km Daily
13. AWY Aluva Kerala 08:13 08:15 2min 296 Km Daily
14. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 08:36 08:37 1min 320 Km Daily
15. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:03 09:05 2min 351 Km Daily
16. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 10:40 10:45 5min 385 Km Daily
17. PTB Pattambi Kerala 10:59 11:00 1min 397 Km Daily
18. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 415 Km Daily
19. TIR Tirur Kerala 11:33 11:35 2min 430 Km Daily
20. TA Tanur Kerala 11:41 11:42 1min 438 Km Daily
21. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 11:49 11:50 1min 446 Km Daily
22. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 11:55 11:56 1min 451 Km Daily
23. FK Ferok Kerala 12:09 12:10 1min 461 Km Daily
24. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 12:32 12:35 3min 471 Km Daily
25. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 12:56 12:57 1min 496 Km Daily
26. PYOL Payyoli Kerala 13:09 13:10 1min 508 Km Daily
27. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 13:19 13:20 1min 518 Km Daily
28. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 13:34 13:35 1min 531 Km Daily
29. TLY Thalassery Kerala 13:43 13:45 2min 540 Km Daily
30. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 14:12 14:15 3min 561 Km Daily
31. VAPM Valapattanam Kerala 14:24 14:25 1min 567 Km Daily
32. PAY Payyanur Kerala 14:49 14:50 1min 594 Km Daily
33. CHV Charvattur Kerala 15:04 15:05 1min 609 Km Daily
34. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 15:14 15:15 1min 614 Km Daily
35. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 15:24 15:25 1min 623 Km Daily
36. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 15:44 15:45 1min 646 Km Daily
37. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 15:54 15:55 1min 659 Km Daily
38. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 16:09 16:10 1min 675 Km Daily
39. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 18:00 Ends 692 Km Daily

Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06606, Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central is 433 miles or 692 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 06606, Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06606, KASARAGOD - KANNUR PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the KASARAGOD - KANNUR PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06606 Nagercoil - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Nagercoil at 02:00 hrs o­n and from 07th January, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 18:00 hrs, the same day until further advice [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Specials