Given below is details about Train Number 55359, KASGANJ BAREILLY CITY FAST PASSENGER running between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55359, Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance68 miles / 109 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Kasganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger, Train number 55359. Timing of Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra Uttar Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 19 Km Daily
3. KCO Kachhla Bridge Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:21 1min 32 Km Daily
4. UJH Ujhani Uttar Pradesh 22:37 22:39 2min 51 Km Daily
5. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 22:52 22:57 5min 63 Km Daily
6. MQP Makrandpur Uttar Pradesh 23:17 23:19 2min 89 Km Daily
7. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 107 Km Daily
8. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 00:30 Ends 109 Km Daily

Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55359, Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger. This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City is 68 miles or 109 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City
Return Trains from Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction

Train No. 55359, Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger KSJ to BC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55359, KASGANJ BAREILLY CITY FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KASGANJ BAREILLY CITY FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.