Given below is details about Train Number 55345, KASGANJ BAREILLY CITY PASSENGER running between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55345, Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance68 miles / 109 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Kasganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger, Train number 55345. Timing of Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 09:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KJC Kasganj City Uttar Pradesh 09:41 09:43 2min 8 Km Daily
3. GGG Gangagarh Halt Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:51 1min 14 Km Daily
4. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 19 Km Daily
5. MPG Manpur Nagaria Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:07 2min 27 Km Daily
6. KCO Kachhla Bridge Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:17 1min 32 Km Daily
7. KCU Kachhla Halt Uttar Pradesh 10:21 10:22 1min 34 Km Daily
8. BTRI Bitroi Uttar Pradesh 10:26 10:28 2min 39 Km Daily
9. UJH Ujhani Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:41 2min 51 Km Daily
10. SKW Sheikhupur Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:51 1min 59 Km Daily
11. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 10:57 11:01 4min 63 Km Daily
12. MQW Mallannagar Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:09 1min 73 Km Daily
13. GTP Ghatpuri Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:17 2min 76 Km Daily
14. KRTL Kartauli Uttar Pradesh 11:26 11:27 1min 83 Km Daily
15. MQP Makrandpur Uttar Pradesh 11:32 11:34 2min 89 Km Daily
16. BMY Bamiana Uttar Pradesh 11:46 11:48 2min 95 Km Daily
17. RGB Ramganga Bridge Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:17 2min 100 Km Daily
18. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 107 Km Daily
19. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 12:55 Ends 109 Km Daily

Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55345, Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger. This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City is 68 miles or 109 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City
Return Trains from Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction

Train No. 55345, Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger KSJ to BC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55345, KASGANJ BAREILLY CITY PASSENGER. Details about the KASGANJ BAREILLY CITY PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.