Given below is details about Train Number 05337, KASGANJ BARELLY CITY EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05337, Kasganj Barelly City Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance68 miles / 109 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Kasganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj Barelly City Express Special, Train number 05337. Timing of Kasganj Barelly City Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KJC Kasganj City Uttar Pradesh 10:31 10:33 2min 8 Km Daily
3. GGG Gangagarh Halt Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:41 1min 14 Km Daily
4. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 19 Km Daily
5. MPG Manpur Nagaria Uttar Pradesh 10:55 10:57 2min 27 Km Daily
6. KCO Kachhla Bridge Uttar Pradesh 11:07 11:08 1min 32 Km Daily
7. KCU Kachhla Halt Uttar Pradesh 11:12 11:13 1min 34 Km Daily
8. BTRI Bitroi Uttar Pradesh 11:19 11:21 2min 39 Km Daily
9. UJH Ujhani Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:42 2min 51 Km Daily
10. SKW Sheikhupur Uttar Pradesh 11:51 11:52 1min 59 Km Daily
11. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 11:55 11:59 4min 63 Km Daily
12. MQW Mallannagar Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:12 1min 73 Km Daily
13. GTP Ghatpuri Uttar Pradesh 12:16 12:18 2min 76 Km Daily
14. KRTL Kartauli Uttar Pradesh 12:26 12:27 1min 83 Km Daily
15. MQP Makrandpur Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 89 Km Daily
16. BMY Bamiana Uttar Pradesh 12:54 12:56 2min 95 Km Daily
17. RGB Ramganga Bridge Uttar Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 100 Km Daily
18. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:28 13:33 5min 107 Km Daily
19. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 13:50 Ends 109 Km Daily

Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05337, Kasganj Barelly City Express Special. This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Barelly City Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City is 68 miles or 109 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City
Return Trains from Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction

Train No. 05337, Kasganj Barelly City Express Special KSJ to BC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05337, KASGANJ BARELLY CITY EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the KASGANJ BARELLY CITY EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.