Given below is details about Train Number 05040, KASGANJ KANPUR ANWARGANJ INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05040, Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance153 miles / 244 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kasganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special, Train number 05040. Timing of Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 09:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh 09:19 09:21 2min 19 Km Daily
3. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 09:32 09:34 2min 32 Km Daily
4. PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh 09:41 09:43 2min 39 Km Daily
5. DRO Daryaoganj Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 52 Km Daily
6. RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh 10:07 10:09 2min 63 Km Daily
7. KMJ Kaimganj Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:24 2min 78 Km Daily
8. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 108 Km Daily
9. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 113 Km Daily
10. KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 11:37 11:39 2min 125 Km Daily
11. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 145 Km Daily
12. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:23 2min 167 Km Daily
13. ARL Araul Makanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 182 Km Daily
14. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 192 Km Daily
15. BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:17 2min 211 Km Daily
16. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 13:53 13:55 2min 235 Km Daily
17. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:11 2min 240 Km Daily
18. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 14:30 Ends 244 Km Daily

Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05040, Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special. This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj is 153 miles or 244 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj
Return Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction

Train No. 05040, Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special KSJ to CPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05040, KASGANJ KANPUR ANWARGANJ INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the KASGANJ KANPUR ANWARGANJ INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.