Given below is details about Train Number 05336, KASGANJ KASHIPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Kasganj Junction and Kashipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05336, Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance156 miles / 249 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Kasganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special, Train number 05336. Timing of Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KJC Kasganj City Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 8 Km Daily
3. GGG Gangagarh Halt Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:01 1min 14 Km Daily
4. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 19 Km Daily
5. MPG Manpur Nagaria Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 27 Km Daily
6. KCO Kachhla Bridge Uttar Pradesh 14:27 14:28 1min 32 Km Daily
7. KCU Kachhla Halt Uttar Pradesh 14:32 14:33 1min 34 Km Daily
8. BTRI Bitroi Uttar Pradesh 14:37 14:39 2min 39 Km Daily
9. UJH Ujhani Uttar Pradesh 14:52 14:54 2min 51 Km Daily
10. SKW Sheikhupur Uttar Pradesh 15:02 15:03 1min 59 Km Daily
11. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 63 Km Daily
12. MQW Mallannagar Uttar Pradesh 15:33 15:34 1min 73 Km Daily
13. GTP Ghatpuri Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 76 Km Daily
14. KRTL Kartauli Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:49 1min 83 Km Daily
15. MQP Makrandpur Uttar Pradesh 15:55 15:57 2min 89 Km Daily
16. BMY Bamiana Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 95 Km Daily
17. RGB Ramganga Bridge Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:22 2min 100 Km Daily
18. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:38 16:43 5min 107 Km Daily
19. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 109 Km Daily
20. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 17:19 17:21 2min 114 Km Daily
21. DOX Dohna Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:31 1min 121 Km Daily
22. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:39 2min 126 Km Daily
23. AMA Atamanda Uttar Pradesh 17:46 17:47 1min 133 Km Daily
24. DRN Deoranian Uttar Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 141 Km Daily
25. RR Richha Road Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:06 1min 150 Km Daily
26. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 158 Km Daily
27. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 173 Km Daily
28. PBW Pantnagar Uttarakhand 18:50 18:52 2min 184 Km Daily
29. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 19:15 19:20 5min 191 Km Daily
30. GUB Gularbhoj 20:00 20:02 2min 213 Km Daily
31. BRDT Beria Daulat 20:09 20:10 1min 220 Km Daily
32. BPZ Bazpur Uttarakhand 20:18 20:20 2min 229 Km Daily
33. SKX Sarkara 20:28 20:29 1min 237 Km Daily
34. KPV Kashipur Junction Uttarakhand 21:15 Ends 249 Km Daily

Kasganj Junction to Kashipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05336, Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special. This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Kashipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kasganj Junction and Kashipur Junction is 156 miles or 249 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kasganj Junction to Kashipur Junction
Return Trains from Kashipur Junction to Kasganj Junction

Train No. 05336, Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special KSJ to KPV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05336, KASGANJ KASHIPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the KASGANJ KASHIPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.