Given below is details about Train Number 55326, KASGANJ - LUCKNOW PASSENGER running between Kasganj and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55326, Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance201 miles / 321 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Kasganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger.', Train number '.55326. Timing of Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BHK Badhari Kalan Uttar Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 10 Km Daily
3. SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh 15:13 15:15 2min 19 Km Daily
4. GRAK Garkha Uttar Pradesh 15:23 15:24 1min 26 Km Daily
5. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:32 2min 32 Km Daily
6. PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh 15:39 15:41 2min 39 Km Daily
7. NHX Narthar Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:51 1min 45 Km Daily
8. DRO Daryaoganj Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:02 2min 52 Km Daily
9. BAPR Ballupur Uttar Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 59 Km Daily
10. RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh 16:14 16:16 2min 63 Km Daily
11. KXF Kampil Road Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 70 Km Daily
12. KMJ Kaimganj Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:37 2min 78 Km Daily
13. BHTS Bhatasa Uttar Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 85 Km Daily
14. SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh 16:52 16:54 2min 91 Km Daily
15. SHX Shukarullahpur Uttar Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 95 Km Daily
16. HSY Harsingpur Goba Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:06 1min 99 Km Daily
17. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:37 5min 108 Km Daily
18. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 113 Km Daily
19. YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh 18:01 18:02 1min 119 Km Daily
20. KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 18:09 18:11 2min 126 Km Daily
21. SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh 18:16 18:17 1min 129 Km Daily
22. KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh 18:22 18:24 2min 134 Km Daily
23. MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:31 1min 139 Km Daily
24. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 18:37 18:39 2min 145 Km Daily
25. KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:47 1min 150 Km Daily
26. JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh 18:52 18:54 2min 154 Km Daily
27. JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:01 1min 160 Km Daily
28. KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh 19:06 19:07 1min 164 Km Daily
29. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 167 Km Daily
30. MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh 19:26 19:27 1min 172 Km Daily
31. GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh 19:33 19:34 1min 178 Km Daily
32. ARL Araul Makanpur Uttar Pradesh 19:40 19:42 2min 182 Km Daily
33. BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh 19:47 19:48 1min 186 Km Daily
34. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 19:56 19:58 2min 192 Km Daily
35. DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:06 1min 199 Km Daily
36. UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 204 Km Daily
37. BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 211 Km Daily
38. CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:42 2min 221 Km Daily
39. MDA Mandhana Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:56 20:58 2min 228 Km Daily
40. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 21:15 21:17 2min 235 Km Daily
41. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 21:36 21:38 2min 240 Km Daily
42. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:00 5min 245 Km Daily
43. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 247 Km Daily
44. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:41 1min 251 Km Daily
45. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 258 Km Daily
46. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:59 23:00 1min 264 Km Daily
47. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:11 1min 273 Km Daily
48. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:21 1min 280 Km Daily
49. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 23:26 23:27 1min 284 Km Daily
50. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 23:32 23:33 1min 288 Km Daily
51. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:41 1min 296 Km Daily
52. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 00:07 00:08 1min 302 Km Daily
53. AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh 00:16 00:17 1min 308 Km Daily
54. MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:46 1min 316 Km Daily
55. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 Ends 321 Km Daily

Kasganj Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55326, Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger. This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kasganj Junction and Lucknow Junction is 201 miles or 321 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kasganj Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Kasganj Junction

Train No. 55326, Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger KSJ to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55326, KASGANJ - LUCKNOW PASSENGER. Details about the KASGANJ - LUCKNOW PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.