Given below is details about Train Number 05017, KASHI EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Regulation Due to change in timings / terminal / Train No:05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Gorakhpur special have been suspended from 11.04.2021. [1]
  • Extension Railways will extend the run of Train No:05017 LTT – Gorakhpur (Daily) from 3.1.2021 to 2.4.2021 and Train No:05018 Gorakhpur - LTT (Daily) 3.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 [2]
Train No.05017, Kashi Express Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1071 miles / 1713 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops65
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Express Festival Special, Train number 05017. Timing of Kashi Express Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 06:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:58 07:00 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:28 3min 37 Km Daily
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 171 Km Daily
5. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 10:40 10:42 2min 220 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:00 11:05 5min 244 Km Daily
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 312 Km Daily
8. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 357 Km Daily
9. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:57 13:00 3min 404 Km Daily
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 428 Km Daily
11. RV Raver Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 463 Km Daily
12. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 483 Km Daily
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 552 Km Daily
14. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 567 Km Daily
15. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh 17:02 17:03 1min 579 Km Daily
16. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 597 Km Daily
17. BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh 17:27 17:28 1min 607 Km Daily
18. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 628 Km Daily
19. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 660 Km Daily
20. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:32 1min 674 Km Daily
21. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 19:06 19:08 2min 702 Km Daily
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 735 Km Daily
23. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 785 Km Daily
24. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 22:24 22:26 2min 803 Km Daily
25. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 22:54 22:56 2min 852 Km Daily
26. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 881 Km Daily
27. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 896 Km Daily
28. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:02 2min 927 Km Daily
29. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:42 2min 977 Km Daily
30. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:05 10min 980 Km Daily
31. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 1019 Km Daily
32. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:25 5min 1071 Km Daily
33. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1134 Km Daily
34. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 1169 Km Daily
35. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1190 Km Daily
36. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 1247 Km Daily
37. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:34 1min 1302 Km Daily
38. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:41 1min 1339 Km Daily
39. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:45 20min 1347 Km Daily
40. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:56 08:58 2min 1353 Km Daily
41. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:16 09:17 1min 1360 Km Daily
42. SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:31 1min 1372 Km Daily
43. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 09:42 09:43 1min 1383 Km Daily
44. URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh 09:52 09:53 1min 1392 Km Daily
45. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:11 10:13 2min 1407 Km Daily
46. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:23 1min 1412 Km Daily
47. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 10:33 10:34 1min 1422 Km Daily
48. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:43 1min 1429 Km Daily
49. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 10:57 10:58 1min 1437 Km Daily
50. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 11:07 11:08 1min 1446 Km Daily
51. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:29 1min 1454 Km Daily
52. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 11:49 11:50 1min 1459 Km Daily
53. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:10 15min 1482 Km Daily
54. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:22 2min 1486 Km Daily
55. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 1517 Km Daily
56. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1535 Km Daily
57. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 14:41 14:43 2min 1545 Km Daily
58. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 1553 Km Daily
59. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:25 5min 1574 Km Daily
60. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 1582 Km Daily
61. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 1610 Km Daily
62. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 1623 Km Daily
63. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:37 2min 1632 Km Daily
64. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 1642 Km Daily
65. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 1663 Km Daily
66. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1688 Km Daily
67. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 Ends 1713 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05017, Kashi Express Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Express Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1071 miles or 1713 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 05017, Kashi Express Festival Special LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05017, KASHI EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KASHI EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily special up to 02.01.2021 [3]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 05017 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur next dayTrain No. 05018 special which will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. [4]

References

  • Suspension of Train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival