Given below is details about Train Number 05018, KASHI EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Railways will extend the run of Train No:05017 LTT – Gorakhpur (Daily) from 3.1.2021 to 2.4.2021 and Train No:05018 Gorakhpur - LTT (Daily) 3.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 [1]
Train No.05018, Kashi Express Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1071 miles / 1713 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops66
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Express Festival Special, Train number 05018. Timing of Kashi Express Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 25 Km Daily
3. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 49 Km Daily
4. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 70 Km Daily
5. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 81 Km Daily
6. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:21 2min 90 Km Daily
7. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 103 Km Daily
8. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:11 08:13 2min 130 Km Daily
9. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 138 Km Daily
10. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:04 2min 159 Km Daily
11. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 09:17 09:19 2min 168 Km Daily
12. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:32 2min 177 Km Daily
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 196 Km Daily
14. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 227 Km Daily
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 231 Km Daily
16. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 247 Km Daily
17. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 11:47 11:48 1min 254 Km Daily
18. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 11:56 11:57 1min 259 Km Daily
19. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 267 Km Daily
20. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:13 2min 276 Km Daily
21. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 12:24 12:25 1min 284 Km Daily
22. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 12:32 12:33 1min 291 Km Daily
23. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 12:43 12:44 1min 301 Km Daily
24. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 306 Km Daily
25. URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 321 Km Daily
26. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 329 Km Daily
27. SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh 14:01 14:02 1min 341 Km Daily
28. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:07 1min 353 Km Daily
29. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:22 2min 359 Km Daily
30. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 16:10 20min 366 Km Daily
31. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:31 16:32 1min 373 Km Daily
32. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 17:09 17:10 1min 410 Km Daily
33. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:17 18:22 5min 466 Km Daily
34. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 523 Km Daily
35. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 543 Km Daily
36. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 579 Km Daily
37. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 642 Km Daily
38. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 21:52 21:54 2min 694 Km Daily
39. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 732 Km Daily
40. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 22:53 22:55 2min 736 Km Daily
41. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 785 Km Daily
42. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 816 Km Daily
43. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 832 Km Daily
44. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 861 Km Daily
45. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 910 Km Daily
46. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 928 Km Daily
47. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:30 10min 978 Km Daily
48. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 04:55 04:56 1min 1011 Km Daily
49. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 05:16 05:17 1min 1039 Km Daily
50. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:32 2min 1053 Km Daily
51. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 1085 Km Daily
52. BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 1105 Km Daily
53. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:27 2min 1116 Km Daily
54. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:46 1min 1133 Km Daily
55. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 1145 Km Daily
56. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 1161 Km Daily
57. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1230 Km Daily
58. RV Raver Maharashtra 09:28 09:30 2min 1250 Km Daily
59. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1284 Km Daily
60. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:41 10:43 2min 1309 Km Daily
61. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 11:18 11:20 2min 1356 Km Daily
62. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 1401 Km Daily
63. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 1468 Km Daily
64. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 13:03 13:05 2min 1493 Km Daily
65. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 1541 Km Daily
66. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:07 17:10 3min 1675 Km Daily
67. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:27 17:30 3min 1696 Km Daily
68. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 18:05 Ends 1713 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05018, Kashi Express Festival Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Express Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1071 miles or 1713 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05018, Kashi Express Festival Special GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05018, KASHI EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KASHI EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 05018 Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily special up to 31.12.2020 [2]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 05017 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur next dayTrain No. 05018 special which will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. [3]

References

  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival