Given below is details about Train Number 14258, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14258, Kashi Vishwanath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance493 miles / 789 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express, Train number 14258. Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 11:35 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 26 Km Daily
3. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 12:42 12:44 2min 51 Km Daily
4. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 63 Km Daily
5. GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 92 Km Daily
6. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:52 2min 113 Km Daily
7. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 14:19 14:21 2min 136 Km Daily
8. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:15 8min 167 Km Daily
9. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 194 Km Daily
10. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:42 2min 257 Km Daily
11. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 277 Km Daily
12. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 309 Km Daily
13. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 328 Km Daily
14. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 18:37 18:39 2min 358 Km Daily
15. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 390 Km Daily
16. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 423 Km Daily
17. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 19:56 19:58 2min 444 Km Daily
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:20 15min 492 Km Daily
19. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 539 Km Daily
20. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 570 Km Daily
21. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 23:36 23:38 2min 599 Km Daily
22. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 23:58 00:00 2min 617 Km Daily
23. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 00:12 00:14 2min 630 Km Daily
24. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 00:31 00:32 1min 644 Km Daily
25. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 665 Km Daily
26. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 01:25 01:26 1min 679 Km Daily
27. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 01:51 01:53 2min 702 Km Daily
28. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 718 Km Daily
29. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 733 Km Daily
30. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 02:44 02:46 2min 749 Km Daily
31. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 757 Km Daily
32. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 771 Km Daily
33. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 777 Km Daily
34. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 04:50 Ends 789 Km Daily

New Delhi to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14258, Kashi Vishwanath Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Vishwanath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Manduadih is 493 miles or 789 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to New Delhi

Train No. 14258, Kashi Vishwanath Express NDLS to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14258, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.