Given below is details about Train Number 14257, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS running between Manduadih and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance493 miles / 789 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express, Train number 14257. Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 18 Km Daily
3. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 14:21 14:22 1min 32 Km Daily
4. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 14:31 14:33 2min 40 Km Daily
5. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:49 1min 56 Km Daily
6. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:08 2min 71 Km Daily
7. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 15:27 15:28 1min 87 Km Daily
8. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:49 1min 110 Km Daily
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 124 Km Daily
10. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:37 2min 145 Km Daily
11. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 159 Km Daily
12. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 17:09 17:10 1min 172 Km Daily
13. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 190 Km Daily
14. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 219 Km Daily
15. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 18:26 18:28 2min 250 Km Daily
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 297 Km Daily
17. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 345 Km Daily
18. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:32 2min 365 Km Daily
19. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 399 Km Daily
20. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 22:32 22:34 2min 431 Km Daily
21. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 461 Km Daily
22. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 23:27 23:29 2min 480 Km Daily
23. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 532 Km Daily
24. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 595 Km Daily
25. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:57 02:05 8min 622 Km Daily
26. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 02:37 02:39 2min 653 Km Daily
27. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:01 03:03 2min 676 Km Daily
28. GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 696 Km Daily
29. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 726 Km Daily
30. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 04:06 04:08 2min 738 Km Daily
31. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:52 04:54 2min 763 Km Daily
32. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:40 Ends 789 Km Daily

Manduadih to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express. This train operates between Manduadih and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Vishwanath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and New Delhi is 493 miles or 789 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Manduadih

Train No. 14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express MUV to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14257, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.