Given below is details about Train Number 05127, KASHI VISHWANATH SPECIAL running between Manduadih and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05127, Kashi Vishwanath Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Special, Train number 05127. Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 14:08 14:09 1min 19 Km Daily
3. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:21 1min 33 Km Daily
4. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 14:31 14:33 2min 41 Km Daily
5. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:49 1min 57 Km Daily
6. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:08 2min 72 Km Daily
7. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:26 1min 88 Km Daily
8. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:49 1min 111 Km Daily
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:13 5min 125 Km Daily
10. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:36 1min 146 Km Daily
11. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 16:49 16:51 2min 160 Km Daily
12. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 173 Km Daily
13. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 17:24 17:26 2min 191 Km Daily
14. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:58 18:03 5min 220 Km Daily
15. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 18:32 18:34 2min 251 Km Daily
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 298 Km Daily
17. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 21:12 21:14 2min 346 Km Daily
18. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:32 21:34 2min 367 Km Daily
19. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 400 Km Daily
20. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 432 Km Daily
21. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 462 Km Daily
22. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 23:27 23:29 2min 481 Km Daily
23. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 533 Km Daily
24. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 596 Km Daily
25. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:57 02:05 8min 623 Km Daily
26. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 02:32 02:34 2min 654 Km Daily
27. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 677 Km Daily
28. GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 698 Km Daily
29. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:44 03:46 2min 728 Km Daily
30. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 04:01 04:03 2min 739 Km Daily
31. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:52 04:54 2min 764 Km Daily
32. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:40 Ends 790 Km Daily

Manduadih to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05127, Kashi Vishwanath Special. This train operates between Manduadih and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Vishwanath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and New Delhi is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Manduadih

Train No. 05127, Kashi Vishwanath Special MUV to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05127, KASHI VISHWANATH SPECIAL. Details about the KASHI VISHWANATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.