Given below is details about Train Number 05335, KASHIPUR KASGANJ PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Kashipur Junction and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05335, Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance156 miles / 249 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Kashipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special, Train number 05335. Timing of Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kashipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KPV Kashipur Junction Uttarakhand Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SKX Sarkara 05:55 05:56 1min 12 Km Daily
3. BPZ Bazpur Uttarakhand 06:03 06:05 2min 20 Km Daily
4. BRDT Beria Daulat 06:14 06:15 1min 29 Km Daily
5. GUB Gularbhoj 06:23 06:25 2min 36 Km Daily
6. RPSC Rudrapur Sidcul Halt Uttarakhand 06:40 06:41 1min 49 Km Daily
7. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 07:15 07:20 5min 58 Km Daily
8. PBW Pantnagar Uttarakhand 07:30 07:32 2min 65 Km Daily
9. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 76 Km Daily
10. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 08:04 08:08 4min 91 Km Daily
11. RR Richha Road Uttar Pradesh 08:18 08:19 1min 99 Km Daily
12. DRN Deoranian Uttar Pradesh 08:27 08:29 2min 108 Km Daily
13. AMA Atamanda Uttar Pradesh 08:37 08:38 1min 115 Km Daily
14. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:47 08:49 2min 123 Km Daily
15. DOX Dohna Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:54 1min 128 Km Daily
16. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:07 2min 135 Km Daily
17. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 140 Km Daily
18. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 142 Km Daily
19. RGB Ramganga Bridge Uttar Pradesh 09:56 09:58 2min 148 Km Daily
20. BMY Bamiana Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 154 Km Daily
21. MQP Makrandpur Uttar Pradesh 10:17 10:19 2min 160 Km Daily
22. KRTL Kartauli Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:28 1min 166 Km Daily
23. GTP Ghatpuri Uttar Pradesh 10:34 10:36 2min 173 Km Daily
24. MQW Mallannagar Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:43 1min 176 Km Daily
25. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:53 5min 185 Km Daily
26. SKW Sheikhupur Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:04 1min 190 Km Daily
27. UJH Ujhani Uttar Pradesh 11:11 11:13 2min 198 Km Daily
28. BTRI Bitroi Uttar Pradesh 11:24 11:26 2min 210 Km Daily
29. KCU Kachhla Halt Uttar Pradesh 11:32 11:33 1min 215 Km Daily
30. KCO Kachhla Bridge Uttar Pradesh 11:37 11:38 1min 217 Km Daily
31. MPG Manpur Nagaria Uttar Pradesh 11:46 11:48 2min 222 Km Daily
32. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra Uttar Pradesh 12:02 12:04 2min 230 Km Daily
33. GGG Gangagarh Halt Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:11 1min 235 Km Daily
34. KJC Kasganj City Uttar Pradesh 12:22 12:24 2min 241 Km Daily
35. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 Ends 249 Km Daily

Kashipur Junction to Kasganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05335, Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special. This train operates between Kashipur Junction and Kasganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kashipur Junction and Kasganj Junction is 156 miles or 249 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kashipur Junction to Kasganj Junction
Return Trains from Kasganj Junction to Kashipur Junction

Train No. 05335, Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special KPV to KSJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05335, KASHIPUR KASGANJ PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the KASHIPUR KASGANJ PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.