Given below is details about Train Number 04668, KATHGODAM KANPUR GARIB RATH SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04668, Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance259 miles / 415 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Super Fast Special, Train number 04668. Timing of Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand Starts 19:10 NA Origin Mo
2. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 19:22 19:27 5min 6 Km Mo
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 20:05 20:10 5min 23 Km Mo
4. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 40 Km Mo
5. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 20:51 20:53 2min 56 Km Mo
6. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:37 2min 87 Km Mo
7. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 99 Km Mo
8. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 104 Km Mo
9. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:53 22:58 5min 107 Km Mo
10. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 177 Km Tu
11. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 03:05 25min 342 Km Tu
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:35 Ends 415 Km Tu

Kathgodam to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04668, Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central is 259 miles or 415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam

Train No. 04668, Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Super Fast Special KGM to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04668, KATHGODAM KANPUR GARIB RATH SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KATHGODAM KANPUR GARIB RATH SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.