Given below is details about Train Number 57402, KATPADI TIRUPATI MAIN PASSENGER running between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57402, Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance65 miles / 104 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Katpadi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger, Train number 57402. Timing of Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katpadi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BUM Bomma Samudram Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 10 Km Daily
3. RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh 14:57 14:58 1min 16 Km Daily
4. PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh 15:05 15:06 1min 22 Km Daily
5. SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh 15:10 15:11 1min 25 Km Daily
6. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 15:21 15:22 1min 33 Km Daily
7. PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 47 Km Daily
8. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 63 Km Daily
9. PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 75 Km Daily
10. KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 90 Km Daily
11. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 16:54 16:55 1min 93 Km Daily
12. TPW Tirupati West Halt Andhra Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 103 Km Daily
13. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 18:00 Ends 104 Km Daily

Katpadi Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57402, Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger. This train operates between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati is 65 miles or 104 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Katpadi Junction

Train No. 57402, Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger KPD to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57402, KATPADI TIRUPATI MAIN PASSENGER. Details about the KATPADI TIRUPATI MAIN PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.