Given below is details about Train Number 56881, KATPADI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER running between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56881, Katpadi Villupuram Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance100 miles / 160 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Katpadi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Katpadi Villupuram Passenger, Train number 56881. Timing of Katpadi Villupuram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katpadi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 04:55 NA Origin Daily
2. VT Vellore Town Tamil Nadu 05:04 05:05 1min 8 Km Daily
3. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 05:08 05:10 2min 10 Km Daily
4. PNTR Pennathur Halt Tamil Nadu 05:19 05:20 1min 18 Km Daily
5. KNB Kaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 05:29 05:30 1min 22 Km Daily
6. KMM Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu 05:39 05:40 1min 31 Km Daily
7. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 05:59 06:00 1min 45 Km Daily
8. MCL Madimangalam Tamil Nadu 06:09 06:10 1min 50 Km Daily
9. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 06:19 06:20 1min 62 Km Daily
10. AGM Agaram Sibbandi Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 76 Km Daily
11. TJM Turinjapuram Tamil Nadu 06:39 06:40 1min 84 Km Daily
12. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:15 2min 93 Km Daily
13. TNI Tandarai Tamil Nadu 07:29 07:30 1min 110 Km Daily
14. AND Andampaliam Tamil Nadu 07:34 07:35 1min 113 Km Daily
15. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 07:59 08:00 1min 127 Km Daily
16. AYD Ayandur Tamil Nadu 08:14 08:15 1min 140 Km Daily
17. MMP Mambalappattu Tamil Nadu 08:19 08:20 1min 144 Km Daily
18. VKM Venkatesapuram Tamil Nadu 08:28 08:29 1min 152 Km Daily
19. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 09:15 Ends 160 Km Daily

Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56881, Katpadi Villupuram Passenger. This train operates between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Katpadi Villupuram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction is 100 miles or 160 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction
Return Trains from Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction

Train No. 56881, Katpadi Villupuram Passenger KPD to VM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56881, KATPADI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER. Details about the KATPADI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.