Given below is details about Train Number 06021, KAVERI EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06021, Kaveri Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaveri Express Special, Train number 06021. Timing of Kaveri Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 21:15 NA Origin Daily
2. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 21:53 21:55 2min 48 Km Daily
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:18 22:20 2min 75 Km Daily
4. AVN Anavardikhanpettai Tamil Nadu 22:34 22:35 1min 87 Km Daily
5. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 22:44 22:45 1min 96 Km Daily
6. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 111 Km Daily
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:28 23:30 2min 136 Km Daily
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:48 00:50 2min 220 Km Daily
9. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 263 Km Daily
10. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 01:48 01:50 2min 298 Km Daily
11. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 02:24 02:25 1min 345 Km Daily
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 02:33 02:35 2min 352 Km Daily
13. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 02:44 02:45 1min 359 Km Daily
14. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 02:54 02:55 1min 362 Km Daily
15. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 03:45 03:55 10min 366 Km Daily
16. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 04:15 04:16 1min 378 Km Daily
17. BID Bidadi Karnataka 04:29 04:30 1min 396 Km Daily
18. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 04:44 04:45 1min 410 Km Daily
19. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 04:54 04:55 1min 422 Km Daily
20. MAD Maddur Karnataka 05:09 05:10 1min 440 Km Daily
21. MYA Mandya Karnataka 05:24 05:25 1min 459 Km Daily
22. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 485 Km Daily
23. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 06:40 Ends 504 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06021, Kaveri Express Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kaveri Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mysuru City Junction is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 06021, Kaveri Express Special MAS to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06021, KAVERI EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the KAVERI EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works Train No:06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21:15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment [1]
  • Due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge, Train No:06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru skipping stoppage of Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment. [2]
  • Train No:06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Express Special will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 21:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 06:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 29.01.2021 to until further advice. [3]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central –Mysore Daily Special Fare Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21:15 hrs o­n and from 14th December to 31st December 2020 (18 services) and reach Mysore at 06:40 hrs the next day. [4]
  • In view of upcoming festivals Christmas, New Year & Pongal, Train No:06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 21:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 06:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central on 14.12.2020 till 31.12.2020 (18 Trips). [5]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Special Train
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains