Given below is details about Train Number 06022, KAVERI EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06022, Kaveri Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaveri Express Special, Train number 06022. Timing of Kaveri Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 21:19 21:20 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 21:38 21:40 2min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 21:59 22:00 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 22:14 22:15 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 22:29 22:30 1min 94 Km Daily
7. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 22:53 22:55 2min 126 Km Daily
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:45 23:50 5min 138 Km Daily
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 00:00 00:02 2min 143 Km Daily
10. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 00:09 00:10 1min 152 Km Daily
11. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 00:23 00:24 1min 160 Km Daily
12. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 01:05 01:06 1min 207 Km Daily
13. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 01:29 01:30 1min 241 Km Daily
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:35 02:40 5min 285 Km Daily
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 368 Km Daily
16. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 393 Km Daily
17. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 408 Km Daily
18. AVN Anavardikhanpettai Tamil Nadu 04:40 04:42 2min 418 Km Daily
19. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 429 Km Daily
20. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 05:23 05:25 2min 456 Km Daily
21. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 498 Km Daily
22. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 06:40 Ends 504 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06022, Kaveri Express Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kaveri Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 06022, Kaveri Express Special MYS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06022, KAVERI EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the KAVERI EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works Train No:06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21:00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment [1]
  • Due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge, Train No:06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppage of Bengaluru Cantonment. [2]
  • Train No:06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 30.01.2021 to until further advice. [3]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06022 Mysore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Fare Festival Special will leave Mysore at 21:00 hrs o­n and from 15th December 2020 to 01st January 2021 (18 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06:40 hrs the next day. [4]
  • In view of upcoming festivals Christmas, New Year & Pongal, Train No:06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru on 15.12.2020 till 01.01.2021 (18 Trips). [5]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Special Train
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains