Given below is details about Train Number 66316, KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM MEMU running between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66316, Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance63 miles / 100 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Kayamkulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU, Train number 66316. Timing of Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kayamkulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala 13:17 13:18 1min 8 Km Daily
3. HAD Haripad Kerala 13:24 13:25 1min 13 Km Daily
4. TZH Takazhi Kerala 13:34 13:35 1min 25 Km Daily
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 13:39 13:40 1min 31 Km Daily
6. PNPR Punnapra Kerala 13:45 13:46 1min 36 Km Daily
7. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:53 13:55 2min 43 Km Daily
8. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 14:09 14:10 1min 56 Km Daily
9. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 14:29 14:30 1min 67 Km Daily
10. TUVR Turavur Kerala 14:39 14:40 1min 77 Km Daily
11. KUMM Kumbalam Kerala 14:54 14:55 1min 92 Km Daily
12. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 15:35 Ends 100 Km Daily

Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66316, Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU. This train operates between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 63 miles or 100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction

Train No. 66316, Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU KYJ to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66316, KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM MEMU. Details about the KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.