Given below is details about Train Number 56380, KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER running between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56380, Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance63 miles / 100 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kayamkulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger, Train number 56380. Timing of Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kayamkulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala Starts 08:40 NA Origin Daily
2. CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala 08:47 08:48 1min 8 Km Daily
3. HAD Haripad Kerala 08:54 08:55 1min 13 Km Daily
4. KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 19 Km Daily
5. TZH Takazhi Kerala 09:05 09:06 1min 25 Km Daily
6. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 09:12 09:13 1min 31 Km Daily
7. PNPR Punnapra Kerala 09:18 09:19 1min 36 Km Daily
8. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 09:33 09:35 2min 43 Km Daily
9. TMPY Tumboli Kerala 09:41 09:42 1min 47 Km Daily
10. KAVR Kalavoor Halt Kerala 09:47 09:48 1min 53 Km Daily
11. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 09:52 09:53 1min 56 Km Daily
12. TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala 09:59 10:00 1min 61 Km Daily
13. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 10:07 10:08 1min 67 Km Daily
14. VAY Vayalar Kerala 10:13 10:14 1min 73 Km Daily
15. TUVR Turavur Kerala 10:24 10:25 1min 77 Km Daily
16. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 11:15 Ends 100 Km Daily

Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56380, Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger. This train operates between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 63 miles or 100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction

Train No. 56380, Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger KYJ to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56380, KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER. Details about the KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.