Given below is details about Train Number 56388, KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER running between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56388, Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance72 miles / 115 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Kayamkulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger, Train number 56388. Timing of Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kayamkulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala Starts 17:05 NA Origin Daily
2. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 17:14 17:15 1min 8 Km Daily
3. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:24 17:25 1min 20 Km Daily
4. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:34 17:35 1min 29 Km Daily
5. CGY Changanassery Kerala 17:44 17:45 1min 37 Km Daily
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:13 18:15 2min 55 Km Daily
7. KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala 18:20 18:21 1min 58 Km Daily
8. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 65 Km Daily
9. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 18:38 18:39 1min 73 Km Daily
10. KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 76 Km Daily
11. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 18:49 18:50 1min 80 Km Daily
12. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 18:59 19:00 1min 86 Km Daily
13. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 19:06 19:07 1min 92 Km Daily
14. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 97 Km Daily
15. KFE Kurikad Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 101 Km Daily
16. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 105 Km Daily
17. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 20:10 Ends 115 Km Daily

Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56388, Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger. This train operates between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 72 miles or 115 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction

Train No. 56388, Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger KYJ to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56388, KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER. Details about the KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.