Given below is details about Train Number 17652, KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17652, Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance519 miles / 830 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 17652. Timing of Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
Origin NA 16:30 NA Daily
Jadcherla (JCL)
Telangana
87 Km 17:36 17:37 1min Daily
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Telangana
105 Km 17:50 17:52 2min Daily
Gadwal (GWD)
Telangana
180 Km 19:09 19:10 1min Daily
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Andhra Pradesh
236 Km 20:10 20:12 2min Daily
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
289 Km 20:55 21:00 5min Daily
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
344 Km 22:25 22:35 10min Daily
Rayalcheruvu (RLO)
Andhra Pradesh
368 Km 22:53 22:55 2min Daily
Tadipatri (TU)
Andhra Pradesh
392 Km 23:19 23:20 1min Daily
Yerraguntla (YA)
Andhra Pradesh
462 Km 00:14 00:15 1min Daily
Cuddapah (HX)
Andhra Pradesh
501 Km 00:58 01:00 2min Daily
Razampeta (RJP)
Andhra Pradesh
551 Km 01:54 01:55 1min Daily
Koduru (KOU)
Andhra Pradesh
585 Km 02:24 02:25 1min Daily
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
626 Km 03:30 03:40 10min Daily
Puttur (PUT)
Andhra Pradesh
649 Km 04:03 04:05 2min Daily
Ekambarakuppam (EKM)
Andhra Pradesh
663 Km 04:18 04:20 2min Daily
Tiruttani (TRT)
Tamil Nadu
681 Km 04:38 04:40 2min Daily
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
694 Km 05:08 05:10 2min Daily
Perambur (PER)
Tamil Nadu
763 Km 05:58 06:00 2min Daily
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tamil Nadu
775 Km 07:30 07:40 10min Daily
Mambalam (MBM)
Tamil Nadu
782 Km 07:50 07:52 2min Daily
Tambaram (TBM)
Tamil Nadu
799 Km 08:13 08:15 2min Daily
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Tamil Nadu
830 Km 09:00 Destination Daily

Kacheguda to Chengalpattu - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17652, Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu is 519 miles or 830 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chengalpattu to Kacheguda

Train No. 17652, Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express KCG to CGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17652, KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.