Given below is details about Train Number 12201, KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12201, Kochuveli Garib Rath
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance961 miles / 1538 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Garib Rath, Train number 12201. Timing of Kochuveli Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 16:55 NA Mo & Fr
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
17 Km 17:17 17:20 3min Mo & Fr
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
54 Km 18:05 18:10 5min Mo & Fr
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
340 Km 23:00 23:05 5min Mo & Fr
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
Maharashtra
513 Km 00:58 01:00 2min Tu & Sa
Karmali Railway Station (KRMI)
Goa
563 Km 01:38 01:40 2min Tu & Sa
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
592 Km 02:15 02:25 10min Tu & Sa
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
650 Km 03:22 03:24 2min Tu & Sa
Ankola (ANKL)
Karnataka
678 Km 03:52 03:54 2min Tu & Sa
Bijoor (BIJR)
Karnataka
787 Km 05:22 05:24 2min Tu & Sa
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
846 Km 06:20 06:22 2min Tu & Sa
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
911 Km 08:00 08:10 10min Tu & Sa
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
958 Km 08:53 08:55 2min Tu & Sa
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
1044 Km 10:12 10:15 3min Tu & Sa
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
1133 Km 11:32 11:35 3min Tu & Sa
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
1174 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Tu & Sa
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
1219 Km 13:10 13:15 5min Tu & Sa
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
1252 Km 13:57 14:00 3min Tu & Sa
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
1324 Km 15:20 15:25 5min Tu & Sa
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
1383 Km 16:32 16:35 3min Tu & Sa
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
1408 Km 17:09 17:10 1min Tu & Sa
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
1417 Km 17:18 17:20 2min Tu & Sa
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
1438 Km 17:58 18:00 2min Tu & Sa
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
1480 Km 19:05 19:10 5min Tu & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
1538 Km 20:55 Destination Tu & Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12201, Kochuveli Garib Rath. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 961 miles or 1538 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12201, Kochuveli Garib Rath LTT to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12201, KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH. Details about the KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: